HouseValuation
Home·S75·Valuation

28, RIPLEY GROVE, S75 2RX

Detached·134·EPC D
Estimated value
£437,376

Median £3,264/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £400,000£510,000
Estimated value: £437,376Last sold (Mar 2024): £395,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near S75 2RX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
96 INTAKE LANE
S75 2HY · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000115£3,478D90%
156 POGMOOR ROAD
S75 2DX · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000150£3,100C87%
12 ROOKDALE CLOSE
S75 2RY · Detached
Feb 2026£250,000143£1,748C87%
13 MICKLEDON WAY
S75 2JH · Detached
Feb 2026£395,000121£3,264C87%
52 KENSINGTON ROAD
S75 2SS · Detached
Jan 2026£510,000135£3,778C86%
10 WOOD END COURT
S75 3UA · Detached
Mar 2026£400,000131£3,053D86%
179 SACKUP LANE
S75 5AU · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000121£3,512D85%
2 FAR TOWNEND
S75 3TQ · Detached
Feb 2026£357,500118£3,030D85%
54A GREEN ROAD
S75 3RT · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000149£3,356D84%
2 MICKLEDON WAY
S75 2JH · Detached
Nov 2025£340,000118£2,881C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address