Estimated value
£183,926
Median £2,243/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £160,000£215,000
Estimated value: £183,926Last sold (Jul 2019): £115,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near S75 2RH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 CUTTY LANE S75 2TE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £161,500 | 72 | £2,243 | D | 90% |
18 CHURCH STREET S75 2RH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 79 | £2,532 | D | 89% |
9 DRURY FARM COURT S75 2LY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 72 | £2,986 | C | 87% |
13 PORTER TERRACE S75 2HG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 72 | £2,222 | D | 87% |
46A GAWBER ROAD S75 2AP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £81,000 | 86 | £942 | D | 86% |
35 STOCKS LANE S75 2DD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £132,500 | 78 | £1,699 | D | 86% |
106 POGMOOR ROAD S75 2EF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £145,000 | 90 | £1,611 | D | 85% |
21 WESTVILLE ROAD S75 2TP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £152,500 | 67 | £2,276 | D | 85% |
52 STOCKS LANE S75 2BP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 73 | £1,575 | C | 85% |