Estimated value
£280,756
Median £3,794/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £295,000£400,000
Estimated value: £280,756Last sold (Jan 2024): £367,500
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near S75 2QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 FARMHOUSE LANE S75 2LG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 70 | £3,143 | D | 84% |
73 REDCLIFFE CLOSE S75 2RU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 80 | £3,000 | D | 84% |
29 OAKFIELD WALK S75 2LW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £395,000 | 85 | £4,647 | E | 84% |
17 HAVERDALE RISE S75 2AJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 82 | £3,537 | C | 83% |
4 LONGSIDEWAY S75 2JL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 77 | £3,961 | D | 83% |
57 HIGH STREET S75 4JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 79 | £2,722 | D | 82% |
23 INTAKE LANE S75 2HY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 75 | £5,333 | D | 82% |
17 WILSDEN GROVE S75 2QU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £322,500 | 85 | £3,794 | D | 82% |
6 ROOKDALE CLOSE S75 2RY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 70 | £3,143 | D | 82% |