HouseValuation
Home·S75·Valuation

7, WINTER TERRACE, S75 2ES

Semi-detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£161,306

Median £2,734/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £170,000£210,000
Estimated value: £161,306Last sold (Apr 2025): £167,100

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near S75 2ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 WINTER TERRACE
S75 2ES · Terraced
Sept 2025£125,00057£2,193C85%
10 FALCON KNOWLE ING
S75 5RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00064£2,734C85%
14 SUNNINGDALE AVENUE
S75 5JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00065£3,000C84%
168 REDBROOK ROAD
S75 2RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£168,00075£2,240C84%
24 BRATTICE WAY
S75 6GX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00065£3,231B83%
29 BENTHAM WAY
S75 5QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00052£3,365D82%
20 FOUR LANDS CLOSE
S75 1QD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00056£3,036C82%
25 CLUMBER STREET
S75 2DE · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00060£2,000C82%
21 WESTVILLE ROAD
S75 2TP · Terraced
Mar 2026£152,50067£2,276D82%
16 COOPER ROAD
S75 5LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£147,00065£2,262D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address