Estimated value
£258,816
Median £2,696/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £275,000£320,000
Estimated value: £258,816Last sold (Oct 2025): £102,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Sales near S75 2EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 WHEATLEY DRIVE S75 5RL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 97 | £2,010 | C | 83% |
1 REATON MEWS S75 2HY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 107 | £2,804 | C | 78% |
17 HAVERDALE RISE S75 2AJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 82 | £3,537 | C | 77% |
106 POGMOOR ROAD S75 2EF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £145,000 | 90 | £1,611 | D | 77% |
5 EDMONTON CLOSE S75 2LF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 104 | £3,077 | D | 76% |
36 WHARFEDALE ROAD S75 2LJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 91 | £3,242 | D | 75% |
72 WINTER ROAD S75 2EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 102 | £1,667 | D | 75% |
5 TANNERY COURT S75 3DY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £158,000 | 75 | £2,107 | B | 75% |
COLLEGE HOUSE (APARTMENT 11) HUDDERSFIELD ROAD S75 1DS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 77 | £1,429 | D | 75% |
16 BARDEN DRIVE S75 2QT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 102 | £2,696 | D | 74% |