Estimated value
£148,874
Median £2,222/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,000Median £147,000£215,000
Estimated value: £148,874Last sold (Feb 2022): £127,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near S75 2DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 CLUMBER STREET S75 2DE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 60 | £2,000 | C | 91% |
21 WESTVILLE ROAD S75 2TP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £152,500 | 67 | £2,276 | D | 91% |
6 PORTER TERRACE S75 2HG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £119,950 | 58 | £2,068 | D | 90% |
17 CUTTY LANE S75 2TE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £161,500 | 72 | £2,243 | D | 90% |
15 SYCAMORE STREET S75 2DQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £116,000 | 60 | £1,933 | D | 88% |
9 DRURY FARM COURT S75 2LY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 72 | £2,986 | C | 87% |
13 PORTER TERRACE S75 2HG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 72 | £2,222 | D | 87% |
143 GREENSIDE S75 6AY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £107,000 | 61 | £1,754 | D | 86% |
60 CHURCHFIELD LANE S75 5DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,000 | 69 | £2,130 | D | 85% |