HouseValuation
Home·S75·Valuation

45, BRIERFIELD CLOSE, S75 2DA

Semi-detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£210,156

Median £2,532/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £202,500£320,000
Estimated value: £210,156Last sold (Feb 2006): £97,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near S75 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 CHURCH STREET
S75 2RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00079£2,532D89%
13 SAMUEL SQUARE
S75 2NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£110,00077£1,429C88%
39 BRIERFIELD CLOSE
S75 2DA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£165,00084£1,964C88%
168 REDBROOK ROAD
S75 2RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£168,00075£2,240C87%
135 REDBROOK ROAD
S75 2RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00081£2,593C86%
116 GREENFOOT LANE
S75 2QR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00086£1,977D86%
5 EDMONTON CLOSE
S75 2LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000104£3,077D85%
20 COCKERHAM AVENUE
S75 1BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,50095£2,595D85%
160 BARUGH GREEN ROAD
S75 1JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,50089£2,275D85%
36 WHARFEDALE ROAD
S75 2LJ · Detached
Feb 2026£295,00091£3,242D84%

Dig deeper into this address