HouseValuation
Home·S75·Valuation

44, PRINCE ARTHUR STREET, S75 2AR

Terraced·124·EPC D
Estimated value
£275,528

Median £2,222/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £300,000£380,000
Estimated value: £275,528Last sold (Oct 2018): £62,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near S75 2AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 PRINCE ARTHUR STREET
S75 2AR · Terraced
May 2025£140,000109£1,284D88%
19 CHURCH STREET
S75 4HL · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,000135£2,741D85%
72 WINTER ROAD
S75 2EL · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000102£1,667D84%
27 BLACKBURN LANE
S75 2BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£155,000100£1,550D83%
2 WOOD VIEW LANE
S75 2RQ · Terraced
Jul 2025£245,000120£2,042D83%
5 REDBROOK MILL CLOSE
S75 2HA · Terraced
Sept 2025£300,000125£2,400C82%
3 REDBROOK MILL CLOSE
S75 2HA · Terraced
Sept 2025£300,000135£2,222C82%
1 REATON MEWS
S75 2HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000107£2,804C81%
41 KENSINGTON ROAD
S75 2SS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,000138£2,754C80%
36 ALLENDALE ROAD
S75 5JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£249,950113£2,212D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address