Estimated value
£314,474
Median £3,242/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £330,000£380,000
Estimated value: £314,474Last sold (Aug 2018): £190,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near S75 1ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
357 NEW ROAD S75 6ES · Detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 90 | £2,667 | E | 86% |
103 BARUGH GREEN ROAD S75 1JX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 101 | £3,267 | C | 85% |
7 MELVINIA CRESCENT S75 1DZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £342,000 | 98 | £3,490 | D | 84% |
154A BARUGH LANE S75 1LN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 104 | £3,077 | C | 84% |
19 DOVEBUSH WAY S75 1QE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £352,000 | 102 | £3,451 | D | 84% |
25 WILBROOK RISE S75 1JD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £344,000 | 110 | £3,127 | C | 83% |
19 WOODVALE CLOSE S75 1PP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 85 | £4,471 | C | 83% |
37 LANSDOWNE CRESCENT S75 5PW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 86 | £2,558 | D | 83% |
36 WHARFEDALE ROAD S75 2LJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 91 | £3,242 | D | 82% |