HouseValuation
Home·S75·Valuation

62, KESTREL AVENUE, S75 1DF

Semi-detached·87·EPC B
Estimated value
£265,524

Median £3,052/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,500Median £235,000£275,000
Estimated value: £265,524Last sold (Mar 2021): £180,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near S75 1DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 KESTREL AVENUE
S75 1DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00069£3,188B90%
78 KESTREL ROAD
S75 1AL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00079£2,975B88%
42 WELLAND COURT
S75 1PZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£236,50077£3,071B88%
21 DEARNE HALL LANE
S75 1FY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£241,00077£3,130B87%
24 RALEY DRIVE
S75 1FL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£232,50083£2,801B86%
11 DEARNE HALL LANE
S75 1FY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£235,00077£3,052B85%
15 KESTREL ROAD
S75 1AR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00084£2,619B85%
20 COCKERHAM AVENUE
S75 1BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,50095£2,595D84%
2 BUZZARD WAY
S75 1FF · Detached
Feb 2026£275,00088£3,125B84%
160 BARUGH GREEN ROAD
S75 1JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,50089£2,275D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address