HouseValuation
Home·S75·Valuation

34, KESTREL AVENUE, S75 1DF

Semi-detached·99·EPC B
Estimated value
£294,525

Median £2,975/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,000Median £246,500£330,000
Estimated value: £294,525Last sold (Dec 2020): £170,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near S75 1DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 COCKERHAM AVENUE
S75 1BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,50095£2,595D84%
2 BUZZARD WAY
S75 1FF · Detached
Feb 2026£275,00088£3,125B84%
160 BARUGH GREEN ROAD
S75 1JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,50089£2,275D84%
78 KESTREL AVENUE
S75 1DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00069£3,188B84%
78 KESTREL ROAD
S75 1AL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00079£2,975B82%
42 WELLAND COURT
S75 1PZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£236,50077£3,071B82%
20 NORWOOD DRIVE
S75 1LP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£188,00085£2,212D82%
1 REATON MEWS
S75 2HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000107£2,804C82%
17 RALEY DRIVE
S75 1FL · Detached
Dec 2025£290,00099£2,929B82%
103 BARUGH GREEN ROAD
S75 1JX · Detached
Mar 2026£330,000101£3,267C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address