Estimated value
£191,666
Median £2,039/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £170,000£210,000
Estimated value: £191,666Last sold (Mar 2021): £130,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near S74 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 ROEBUCK RIDGE S74 0LU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £206,000 | 92 | £2,239 | C | 86% |
48 ROEBUCK RIDGE S74 0LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 103 | £2,039 | C | 85% |
31 ST HELENS STREET S74 8BH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 98 | £816 | D | 84% |
96 WATH ROAD S74 8JF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 74 | £2,297 | C | 84% |
19 LONGFIELDS CRESCENT S74 9HZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £127,500 | 84 | £1,518 | C | 83% |
34 CUMBERLAND ROAD S74 9PX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 80 | £1,500 | D | 83% |
75 STRAFFORD AVENUE S74 8AL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 85 | £2,176 | D | 80% |
6 STEELE STREET S74 0PS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £145,000 | 83 | £1,747 | C | 80% |
14 GRAY STREET S74 8JR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 82 | £2,195 | D | 80% |