Estimated value
£185,166
Median £2,286/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £160,000£255,000
Estimated value: £185,166Last sold (Oct 2022): £161,500
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near S73 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 WESTFIELD ROAD S73 0TY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £158,000 | 87 | £1,816 | D | 88% |
59 WOOD WALK S73 0NB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 88 | £2,898 | E | 88% |
5 BRAMPTON STREET S73 0XR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 82 | £1,585 | D | 87% |
3 THOMPSON ROAD S73 0EW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 77 | £1,558 | D | 87% |
12 KINGSWAY S73 0EA · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £160,000 | 70 | £2,286 | D | 87% |
206 WATH ROAD S73 0XD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £95,000 | 84 | £1,131 | D | 87% |
61 WOOD WALK S73 0NB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 78 | £2,372 | D | 86% |
16 EWDEN ROAD S73 0RG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £208,000 | 76 | £2,737 | D | 86% |
46 MOORBRIDGE CRESCENT S73 0YA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £103,000 | 78 | £1,321 | C | 86% |