Estimated value
£140,132
Median £2,644/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,500Median £156,000£176,000
Estimated value: £140,132Last sold (Jan 2023): £103,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near S73 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 BELLSCROFT S73 0UZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 59 | £2,881 | C | 85% |
17 PARMA RISE S73 9PR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 50 | £3,300 | D | 82% |
4 RIVERSIDE CLOSE S73 9JH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £156,000 | 59 | £2,644 | D | 81% |
7 PARMA RISE S73 9PR · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £130,000 | 53 | £2,453 | D | 79% |
26 KITCHIN ROAD S73 8QY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £167,500 | 62 | £2,702 | D | 79% |
30 SCHOOL STREET S73 0PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 64 | £1,875 | D | 78% |
193 HOUGH LANE S73 0EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £76,500 | 61 | £1,254 | D | 78% |
21 LOMBARD CRESCENT S73 9PP · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £176,000 | 59 | £2,983 | D | 78% |
15 CLIFFE ROAD S73 0XP · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £135,000 | 68 | £1,985 | D | 78% |