Estimated value
£778,040
Median £1,835/m² in your area × 424 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £145,000£225,000
Estimated value: £778,040Last sold (Aug 2016): £500,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near S72 9FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 MONUMENT DRIVE S72 9LU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,200 | 92 | £2,013 | C | 66% |
6 ST LUKES ROAD S72 7FN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 60 | £2,083 | C | 65% |
33 WINDMILL AVENUE S72 7AN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £164,000 | 101 | £1,624 | B | 65% |
82 HIGH STREET S72 7BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £67,000 | 62 | £1,081 | C | 64% |
5 NEW STREET S72 0DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £45,000 | 62 | £726 | C | 64% |
7 SYCAMORE AVENUE S72 7LB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 79 | £1,835 | C | 63% |
74 ROTHERHAM ROAD S72 0HA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | - | - | - | 63% |
5 DUKE STREET S72 7NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 66 | £1,667 | C | 63% |
100A NORTHGATE S72 9AQ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £215,000 | 100 | £2,150 | B | 63% |
3 BRETTON CLOSE S72 9LP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £225,000 | 104 | £2,163 | C | 62% |