HouseValuation
Home·S72·Valuation

2, GILDER WAY, S72 8WP

Semi-detached·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£174,556

Median £2,567/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £155,000£225,000
Estimated value: £174,556Last sold (Nov 2019): £131,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near S72 8WP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 GILDER WAY
S72 8WP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00060£2,333C94%
31 BELLE GREEN LANE
S72 8LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00064£1,953C90%
23 QUEENS ROAD
S72 8AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00078£1,667D87%
1 CHURCH VIEW
S72 8LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00075£1,933D87%
78 BIRKWOOD AVENUE
S72 8JB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,00073£1,781C87%
5 STONEFONT GROVE
S72 7FX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00068£2,721C86%
7 GILDER WAY
S72 8WP · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£155,00060£2,583C86%
1 RING FARM CRESCENT
S72 8FQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00077£2,922B85%
21 ASHWELL CLOSE
S72 8NZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£204,00059£3,458C85%
22 SILVERSTONE AVENUE
S72 8LY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£172,00067£2,567C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address