HouseValuation
Home·S72·Valuation

16, HAWTHORNE WAY, S72 8PS

Semi-detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£145,800

Median £2,025/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £165,000£225,000
Estimated value: £145,800Last sold (Apr 2009): £115,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near S72 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 BELLE GREEN LANE
S72 8LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00064£1,953C90%
23 QUEENS ROAD
S72 8AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00078£1,667D87%
1 CHURCH VIEW
S72 8LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00075£1,933D87%
78 BIRKWOOD AVENUE
S72 8JB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,00073£1,781C87%
5 STONEFONT GROVE
S72 7FX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00068£2,721C86%
1 RING FARM CRESCENT
S72 8FQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00077£2,922B85%
22 SILVERSTONE AVENUE
S72 8LY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£172,00067£2,567C85%
13 MOORLAND TERRACE
S72 8HJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,00075£2,200C85%
23 SUMMERDALE ROAD
S72 8XG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00089£2,022C85%
78 CORONATION AVENUE
S72 8PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00079£2,025D85%

Dig deeper into this address