HouseValuation
Home·S72·Valuation

175, WEETSHAW LANE, S72 8BL

Terraced·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£111,232

Median £1,408/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,500Median £116,000£175,000
Estimated value: £111,232Last sold (Mar 2020): £142,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near S72 8BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 ST JOHNS ROAD
S72 8DB · Terraced
Feb 2026£83,00080£1,038D90%
66 SNYDALE ROAD
S72 8LH · Terraced
Jan 2026£68,50072£951D89%
227 PONTEFRACT ROAD
S72 8AG · Terraced
Mar 2026£70,00081£864E88%
36 CHURCHFIELD AVENUE
S72 8LA · Terraced
Dec 2025£100,00071£1,408D88%
27 BRIERLEY ROAD
S72 8QQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£116,00089£1,303D87%
228 PONTEFRACT ROAD
S72 8AG · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,00086£1,744D87%
20 NORMANDALE ROAD
S72 0AJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£124,00068£1,824D85%
36 ENGINE LANE
S72 8RE · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,00079£2,215C85%
23 QUEENS ROAD
S72 8AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00078£1,667D84%
17 MIDDLECLIFFE LANE
S72 0HU · Terraced
Jan 2026£78,00073£1,068D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address