HouseValuation
Home·S72·Valuation

8, MANOR FIELDS, S72 0BF

Detached·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£370,048

Median £2,891/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £360,000£560,000
Estimated value: £370,048Last sold (Jun 2018): £138,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near S72 0BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
85 MANOR FIELDS
S72 0BF · Detached
Nov 2025£260,000114£2,281C91%
5 BARN OWL CLOSE
S72 0JF · Detached
Sept 2025£420,000139£3,022D85%
180 WEETSHAW LANE
S72 8BG · Detached
Oct 2025£560,000126£4,444D81%
47 WOOD STREET
S72 9BJ · Detached
Jan 2026£290,250117£2,481C81%
15 CRABTREE DRIVE
S72 0AF · Detached
Nov 2025£265,00091£2,912D81%
DELLSIDE COMMON ROAD
S72 9ED · Detached
Oct 2025£360,000127£2,835D80%
10 HAWTHORNE WAY
S72 8PS · Detached
Sept 2025£205,000109£1,881D80%
KILNEWICK HOUSE, 36 BACK LANE
S72 0JF · Detached
Feb 2025£490,000132£3,712D80%
80 WOOD STREET
S72 9BJ · Detached
Dec 2025£335,000121£2,769C79%
6 HIGH GATE WAY
S72 8WB · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000128£2,891C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address