Estimated value
£96,723
Median £977/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£51,000Median £94,000£143,000
Estimated value: £96,723Last sold (May 2021): £85,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near S71 4DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
95 MIDLAND ROAD S71 4QJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 85 | £941 | E | 88% |
41 MILGATE STREET S71 4QG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £51,500 | 92 | £560 | F | 86% |
41 MILGATE STREET S71 4QG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £51,000 | 92 | £554 | F | 86% |
5 WEST AVENUE S71 4DF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £100,000 | 74 | £1,351 | E | 85% |
2 THE AVENUE S71 4DS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 102 | £833 | D | 84% |
15 OLD MILL LANE S71 1PJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 87 | £977 | E | 84% |
KIDDIWINKS, 140 MIDLAND ROAD S71 4QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 91 | £1,264 | C | 84% |
56 MILGATE STREET S71 4QF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 95 | £1,000 | C | 83% |
42 DENTON STREET S71 1DA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £94,000 | 100 | £940 | E | 82% |