HouseValuation
Home·S71·Valuation

2, HANBURY CLOSE, S71 2LA

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£148,050

Median £2,115/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £160,000£200,000
Estimated value: £148,050Last sold (Nov 2023): £219,950

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 15 points.

Sales near S71 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 SHERIDAN COURT
S71 2LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00077£1,948C89%
67 HEYSHAM GREEN
S71 2RR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£148,00070£2,114D88%
19 HANBURY CLOSE
S71 2LA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£200,00071£2,817D88%
5 EDINBURGH CLOSE
S71 2NF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00070£2,286C87%
23 SHELLEY DRIVE
S71 2LR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£192,50074£2,601C87%
34 BURTON CRESCENT
S71 2QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00074£2,027C86%
77 CARLTON ROAD
S71 2BN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,00078£2,115C86%
23 WEST END CRESCENT
S71 4LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00076£1,974C86%
12 FRIARS ROAD
S71 5NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00070£1,857C85%
14 BURTON AVENUE
S71 2PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00088£2,273C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address