Estimated value
£297,465
Median £2,833/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£219,000Median £302,000£480,000
Estimated value: £297,465Last sold (Jul 2020): £257,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near S70 5SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 GILDHURST COURT S70 5ST · Detached | Jan 2026 | £302,000 | 102 | £2,961 | D | 86% |
31 CHILCOMBE PLACE S70 5SX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 112 | £3,125 | C | 86% |
15 ASHLEIGH VALE S70 3RL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 113 | £2,212 | C | 83% |
26 WIGFIELD DRIVE S70 5JD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 90 | £2,667 | D | 83% |
14 BROW CLOSE S70 6TJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £272,000 | 109 | £2,495 | C | 82% |
75 NIGHTINGALE S70 5XP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £339,995 | 120 | £2,833 | B | 81% |
10 GROSVENOR DRIVE S70 6HU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £219,000 | 90 | £2,433 | C | 81% |
5 DARK LANE S70 6RE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 118 | £4,068 | D | 80% |
40 MEADOW VIEW S70 5BW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 90 | £2,444 | C | 80% |