Estimated value
£82,752
Median £1,293/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£59,000Median £87,000£125,000
Estimated value: £82,752Last sold (Sept 2025): £85,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near S70 1UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 LIVINGSTONE TERRACE S70 1PH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £59,000 | 63 | £937 | D | 90% |
76 ST GEORGES ROAD S70 1HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 58 | £1,293 | D | 89% |
9 SAVILLE TERRACE S70 1PD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 60 | £2,083 | D | 89% |
35 SPRING STREET S70 1PE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £87,000 | 69 | £1,261 | C | 88% |
5 EVELYN TERRACE S70 1UX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 73 | £959 | D | 88% |
84 PRINCESS STREET S70 1PF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 67 | £1,567 | C | 87% |
1 VERNON STREET S70 5TH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 72 | £1,042 | D | 86% |
34 BANK END ROAD S70 4AF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,000 | 68 | £1,721 | D | 85% |
8 GEORGE STREET S70 5AG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 61 | £1,557 | D | 85% |