HouseValuation
Home·S65·Valuation

43, BROOKFIELD CLOSE, S65 3RD

Semi-detached·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£142,744

Median £2,549/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £140,000£160,000
Estimated value: £142,744Last sold (May 2015): £77,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near S65 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 BROOKFIELD CLOSE
S65 3RD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£146,00054£2,704C92%
8 HIGH GREAVE ROAD
S65 3LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£110,00063£1,746C91%
16 NETHERFIELD VIEW
S65 3RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00054£2,778C90%
26 BROOKFIELD CLOSE
S65 3RD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£120,00051£2,353D88%
5 NETHERFIELD VIEW
S65 3RB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00064£2,188C87%
17 BROOKFIELD CLOSE
S65 3RD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£130,00051£2,549D86%
36 HOBSON WAY
S65 3SY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00062£2,500B86%
10 MYERS AVENUE
S65 3SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00062£2,581B85%
63 WORDSWORTH DRIVE
S65 2QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,00064£2,109C84%
30 BROOKFIELD CLOSE
S65 3RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£140,00051£2,745D82%

Dig deeper into this address