Estimated value
£114,768
Median £1,594/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £132,000£155,000
Estimated value: £114,768Last sold (Apr 2011): £73,750
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near S65 2PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 NORTH ROAD S65 2SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £98,500 | 74 | £1,331 | D | 90% |
77 LISTER STREET S65 2AX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 69 | £1,594 | D | 89% |
46 ALBANY STREET S65 2AE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 77 | £974 | D | 89% |
27 GLADYS STREET S65 2TA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £102,000 | 74 | £1,378 | D | 87% |
48 FOLJAMBE ROAD S65 2UA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £78,000 | 74 | £1,054 | D | 86% |
17 CHAUCER ROAD S65 2JP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £142,500 | 62 | £2,298 | D | 85% |
3 OVAL ROAD S65 2HA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 70 | £2,000 | C | 85% |
41 WESTERN ROAD S65 2EN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £155,000 | 81 | £1,914 | D | 84% |
16 BYRON DRIVE S65 2QD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £139,000 | 70 | £1,986 | D | 84% |