Estimated value
£108,862
Median £1,378/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £110,000£165,000
Estimated value: £108,862Last sold (Jan 2025): £160,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near S65 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
95 LORD STREET S65 2SU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £104,000 | 87 | £1,195 | C | 88% |
3 OVAL ROAD S65 2HA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 70 | £2,000 | C | 85% |
46 NORTH ROAD S65 2SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £98,500 | 74 | £1,331 | D | 84% |
20 SILVER STREET S65 4JP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 87 | £1,552 | B | 84% |
98 BADSLEY MOOR LANE S65 2PS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 73 | £1,233 | C | 84% |
77 LISTER STREET S65 2AX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 69 | £1,594 | D | 83% |
46 ALBANY STREET S65 2AE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 77 | £974 | D | 83% |
69 FAR LANE S65 2HJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 87 | £1,322 | C | 83% |
4 CLIFTON PARK RISE S65 2EA · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £165,000 | 79 | £2,089 | B | 81% |