HouseValuation
Home·S64·Valuation

152, RACECOURSE ROAD, S64 8DS

Detached·253·EPC D
Estimated value
£692,714

Median £2,738/m² in your area × 253 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£103,000Median £265,000£480,000
Estimated value: £692,714Last sold (Aug 2024): £385,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 75/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near S64 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
RIVERSIDE VIEW DONCASTER ROAD
S64 0JD · Detached
Nov 2025£320,000276£1,159C79%
SPRINGFIELD DOLCLIFFE ROAD
S64 9AZ · Detached
Feb 2026£265,000203£1,305D79%
9 WOODMAN DRIVE
S64 8UT · Detached
Mar 2026£480,000173£2,775C76%
38 CELANDINE RISE
S64 8PL · Detached
Mar 2026£178,00065£2,738D73%
17 SEDGEFIELD WAY
S64 0BE · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000136£2,206D73%
4 CEDAR VALE
S64 8GA · Detached
Jul 2025£240,000127£1,890D71%
76 MUIRFIELD AVENUE
S64 8TF · Detached
Jan 2026£235,00071£3,310D71%
37 FAR GOLDEN SMITHIES
S64 8DD · Detached
Jan 2026£235,00076£3,092D71%
11 HARTLEY CLOSE
S64 5US · Detached
Feb 2026£103,00070%
20 CARAWAY GROVE
S64 8PR · Detached
Nov 2025£275,00077£3,571D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address