Estimated value
£250,770
Median £1,929/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £225,000£345,000
Estimated value: £250,770Last sold (Nov 2024): £230,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near S64 0FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 GLEN VIEW S64 0AS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 114 | £1,667 | C | 82% |
158 DONCASTER ROAD S64 0JW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 118 | £1,144 | D | 82% |
35 BUZZARD AVENUE S64 0NW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 127 | £1,929 | B | 80% |
9 CYGNET DRIVE S64 0FG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 119 | £1,933 | B | 80% |
15 AVOCET CLOSE S64 0FJ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £210,000 | 119 | £1,765 | B | 80% |
7 SCHOLEYS WHARF S64 0FA · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £225,000 | 107 | £2,103 | B | 80% |
23 DOVE ROAD S64 0NQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 104 | £1,923 | C | 80% |
6 WILD GEESE WAY S64 0FB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 118 | £2,119 | C | 80% |
10 POTTERS WAY S64 5TU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 122 | £1,762 | C | 79% |