HouseValuation
Home·S63·Valuation

3, HALFWAY CLOSE, S63 9PH

Semi-detached·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£175,260

Median £1,905/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £170,000£250,000
Estimated value: £175,260Last sold (Dec 2021): £89,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near S63 9PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 HALFWAY CLOSE
S63 9PH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£120,00086£1,395C93%
33 FOXMIRES GROVE
S63 9GS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00093£2,258C91%
1 COMRADES PLACE
S63 9GN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00090£2,056C88%
120 HIGH STREET
S63 9DG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00090£1,500D88%
5 MELTON AVENUE
S63 9DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£80,00089£899D88%
77 STUART STREET
S63 0ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£100,00097£1,031C86%
85 FREDERICK STREET
S63 9NR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£130,00080£1,625C85%
7 STUMP CROSS ROAD
S63 7SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00099£2,525C85%
11 WOODLARK WALK
S63 9FW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,000105£1,905B85%
5 CROWLEY DRIVE
S63 7JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00086£1,977C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address