HouseValuation
Home·S63·Valuation

2, QUEEN STREET, S63 9ND

Terraced·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£80,920

Median £1,156/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£37,000Median £74,000£138,000
Estimated value: £80,920Last sold (Aug 2005): £48,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near S63 9ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 GOLDTHORPE ROAD
S63 9EN · Terraced
Mar 2026£60,00080£750D91%
7 DERWENT GARDENS
S63 9PA · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00068£1,985D91%
207 FURLONG ROAD
S63 9PT · Terraced
Mar 2026£74,00064£1,156E88%
26 QUEEN STREET
S63 9ND · Terraced
Aug 2025£55,00065£846C88%
127 HIGH STREET
S63 9DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£37,00068£544C87%
129 MAIN STREET
S63 9JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£65,00063£1,032C87%
54 PROBERT AVENUE
S63 9AQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£138,00076£1,816C86%
50 LESLEY ROAD
S63 9DH · Terraced
Oct 2025£61,00067£910D86%
21 FURLONG ROAD
S63 8JA · Terraced
Mar 2026£93,00067£1,388D86%
5 WEST END ROAD
S63 6BH · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,00080£1,625D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address