Estimated value
£121,636
Median £1,294/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,000Median £110,000£175,000
Estimated value: £121,636Last sold (Aug 2018): £54,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near S63 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 CORONATION DRIVE S63 8DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 92 | £1,413 | D | 86% |
4 FURLONG ROAD S63 8HU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 84 | £952 | D | 86% |
13 BROADWATER S63 8EL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £66,000 | 83 | £795 | D | 85% |
63 HAWTHORNE DRIVE S63 8NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 100 | £1,750 | C | 84% |
18 PACKMAN ROAD S63 6AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 93 | £1,290 | E | 84% |
7 KING STREET S63 9LZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £63,000 | 89 | £708 | E | 84% |
149 INGSFIELD LANE S63 8EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 71 | £1,549 | C | 84% |
15 FREDERICK STREET S63 9NH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £39,000 | 81 | £481 | E | 84% |
44 THE CRESCENT S63 8HH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 85 | £1,294 | D | 83% |