Estimated value
£121,583
Median £1,579/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£37,000Median £120,000£193,500
Estimated value: £121,583Last sold (Oct 2023): £64,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near S63 0DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 CHURCH WALK S63 0QU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £96,500 | 75 | £1,287 | C | 90% |
29 QUEEN STREET S63 0JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £49,000 | 71 | £690 | C | 90% |
66 OAK ROAD S63 0AN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 69 | £2,029 | C | 89% |
5 THURNSCOE HALL MEWS S63 0AF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £193,500 | 82 | £2,360 | C | 89% |
77 WHINSIDE CRESCENT S63 0PL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 78 | £1,795 | C | 88% |
161 HOUGHTON ROAD S63 0NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £76,000 | 73 | £1,041 | D | 87% |
19 ORCHARD WAY S63 0LY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £128,500 | 74 | £1,736 | C | 87% |
17 THORNWOOD COURT S63 0LL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 79 | £1,519 | C | 86% |
127 HIGH STREET S63 9DE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £37,000 | 68 | £544 | C | 85% |