HouseValuation
Home·S61·Valuation

22, OAKEN WOOD ROAD, S61 2UP

Semi-detached·42·EPC D
Estimated value
£135,534

Median £3,227/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £177,500£207,000
Estimated value: £135,534Last sold (Oct 2025): £140,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near S61 2UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 SHELDRAKE CLOSE
S61 2UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£207,00045£4,600C86%
22 HESLEY GRANGE
S61 2QY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£153,00046£3,326C82%
42 SANDPIPER ROAD
S61 2UN · Semi-detached
May 2025£175,00047£3,723C79%
39 PARK VIEW ROAD
S61 2HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00062£2,984D78%
49 THE MOTTE
S61 1PW · Terraced
Nov 2025£105,00048£2,188D76%
6 SANDPIPER ROAD
S61 2UN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£177,50055£3,227D76%
48 BROOK HILL
S61 2PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£191,00062£3,081C74%
50 WATSON ROAD
S61 1JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£111,00060£1,850D74%
35 CLAREMONT STREET
S61 2LT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£108,00060£1,800D74%
53 HILL TOP LANE
S61 2EQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£178,00054£3,296D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address