HouseValuation
Home·S61·Valuation

19, OAKEN WOOD ROAD, S61 2UP

Semi-detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£248,561

Median £2,323/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£166,105Median £225,000£292,000
Estimated value: £248,561Last sold (Mar 2020): £175,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 100/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 100/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near S61 2UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 ELDERTREE ROAD
S61 2TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,00094£2,149C90%
114 WHITLEY VIEW ROAD
S61 2HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,000116£2,517D87%
19 CARR VIEW ROAD
S61 2BJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00094£2,606C86%
66 WEBSTER CRESCENT
S61 2BP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,000116£1,897C86%
3 COPPICE GARDENS
S61 4RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00099£2,323C85%
7 CHAPELFIELD CRESCENT
S61 2TP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00084£2,643C84%
5 RICHMOND ROAD
S61 2LG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£166,10599£1,678C83%
18 KINGFISHER RISE
S61 2TU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£273,000102£2,676C83%
720 UPPER WORTLEY ROAD
S61 2PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,000111£2,027D83%
8 STRAFFORD PLACE
S61 2RT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£209,00095£2,200C82%

Dig deeper into this address