HouseValuation
Home·S61·Valuation

35, LOUDEN ROAD, S61 2SU

Semi-detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£251,433

Median £2,149/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £222,000£315,000
Estimated value: £251,433Last sold (Jun 2005): £127,950

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near S61 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
114 WHITLEY VIEW ROAD
S61 2HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,000116£2,517D90%
720 UPPER WORTLEY ROAD
S61 2PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,000111£2,027D86%
31 HIGHFIELD ROAD
S61 4PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£162,000103£1,573D85%
585 UPPER WORTLEY ROAD
S61 2SZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£315,000109£2,890D85%
24 WOOD ROAD
S61 3RQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,000108£1,574D83%
66 WEBSTER CRESCENT
S61 2BP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,000116£1,897C83%
23 HIGHFIELD ROAD
S61 4PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,000100£2,200D83%
43 WEST HILL
S61 2EX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£232,000123£1,886D82%
66 ELDERTREE ROAD
S61 2TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,00094£2,149C81%
7 CHAPELFIELD CRESCENT
S61 2TP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00084£2,643C81%

Dig deeper into this address