HouseValuation
Home·S61·Valuation

2, S61 2ET

House·220·EPC B
Estimated value
£558,800

Median £2,540/m² in your area × 220 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £450,000£615,000
Estimated value: £558,800

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near S61 2ET

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
VICTORIA COTTAGE CHAPELFIELD LANE
S61 2RN · Detached
Jan 2026£615,000251£2,450C74%
22 FITZWILLIAM WAY
S61 2FE · Detached
Apr 2025£535,995211£2,540B69%
13 ELDERTREE COURT
S61 2FQ · Detached
Mar 2025£500,000193£2,591B68%
8 ROCKINGHAM AVENUE
S61 2FD · Detached
Mar 2026£420,000125£3,360B67%
WALKWORTH FARM DROPPINGWELL ROAD
S61 2RB · Other
Dec 2024£45,000236£191B66%
21 ELDERTREE COURT
S61 2FQ · Detached
Mar 2025£360,000226£1,593A66%
110 FARM VIEW ROAD
S61 2AP · Detached
Feb 2025£342,000192£1,781C65%
9 ELDERTREE COURT
S61 2FQ · Detached
Mar 2025£450,000163£2,761B63%
94 MUNSBROUGH LANE
S61 4NT · Detached
Dec 2025£382,500168£2,277C62%
23 FITZWILLIAM WAY
S61 2FE · Detached
Feb 2025£559,995181£3,094B62%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address