HouseValuation
Home·S60·Valuation

5, WESTBY CRESCENT, S60 4EA

Semi-detached·85·EPC E
Estimated value
£232,900

Median £2,740/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£194,000Median £220,000£256,000
Estimated value: £232,900Last sold (Sept 1997): £47,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near S60 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
457 EAST BAWTRY ROAD
S60 4ES · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00073£2,740D88%
26 SAVILLE ROAD
S60 4DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,00090£2,633D87%
39 PLEASLEY ROAD
S60 4HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£194,00083£2,337D86%
141 EAST BAWTRY ROAD
S60 4LQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£256,00082£3,122E86%
55 SANDRINGHAM AVENUE
S60 4DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00081£2,778D86%
15 RHODES DRIVE
S60 4AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00083£2,795D86%
20 PLEASLEY ROAD
S60 4HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00076£2,763D86%
10 WESTBY CRESCENT
S60 4EA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£208,00079£2,633C85%
58 KIRKSTALL CLOSE
S60 5NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00087£2,529E84%
1 BRECKLANDS
S60 4JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00077£2,662D84%

Dig deeper into this address