Estimated value
£317,560
Median £1,868/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £244,200£405,000
Estimated value: £317,560Last sold (Nov 2018): £96,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near S60 2LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 GODSTONE ROAD S60 2PT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £244,200 | 172 | £1,420 | D | 79% |
36 BRINSWORTH LANE S60 5BS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £276,500 | 166 | £1,666 | C | 76% |
11 GODSTONE ROAD S60 2PX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £115,000 | 134 | £858 | D | 74% |
29 BLUE MANS WAY S60 5UR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 94 | £2,340 | C | 73% |
52 WICKERSLEY ROAD S60 3PP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 174 | £1,868 | D | 73% |
6 THE CRESCENT S60 5UU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 118 | £1,992 | C | 73% |
24 BLUE MANS WAY S60 5UR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £262,500 | 107 | £2,453 | C | 73% |
7 WALTER STREET S60 1LL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 112 | £580 | C | 72% |
34 BROOM LANE S60 3EL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £405,000 | 183 | £2,213 | D | 71% |