HouseValuation
Home·S6·Valuation

2, VICTORIA VILLAS, S6 3ND

Semi-detached·92·EPC E
Estimated value
£290,904

Median £3,162/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £260,000£352,000
Estimated value: £290,904Last sold (Feb 2013): £125,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near S6 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 VICTORIA VILLAS
S6 3ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£313,00099£3,162E95%
95 DANIEL HILL STREET
S6 3JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00090£1,389E90%
31 CLEVELAND STREET
S6 3JB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£215,00091£2,363E85%
391A SOUTH ROAD
S6 3TD · Terraced
Feb 2026£141,50086£1,645E84%
18 WESTMORELAND STREET
S6 3JA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£178,474103£1,733D82%
31 ORCHARD ROAD
S6 3TS · Terraced
Mar 2026£260,00082£3,171D82%
38 CROMWELL STREET
S6 3RN · Terraced
Dec 2025£205,00094£2,181E82%
64 FIR STREET
S6 3TH · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,00084£3,571D82%
71 GROVE AVENUE
S6 4AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£352,00094£3,745D82%
63 DUNCOMBE STREET
S6 3RH · Terraced
Dec 2025£290,00091£3,187E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address