HouseValuation
Home·S6·Valuation

9, LONSDALE ROAD, S6 2PS

Terraced·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£218,374

Median £2,951/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £225,000£265,000
Estimated value: £218,374Last sold (Sept 2024): £180,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near S6 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 PARKSIDE ROAD
S6 2AA · Terraced
Jan 2026£202,00084£2,405D89%
67 KIRKSTONE ROAD
S6 2PN · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,00084£3,036D89%
24 INDUSTRY STREET
S6 2WW · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,00076£2,961D89%
139 FREEDOM ROAD
S6 2XB · Terraced
Dec 2025£242,00082£2,951D88%
33 MANVERS ROAD
S6 2PJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£265,00084£3,155D88%
13 PARKVIEW ROAD
S6 2AU · Terraced
Dec 2025£110,00079£1,392D88%
93 MORLEY STREET
S6 2PL · Terraced
Dec 2025£239,58077£3,111D87%
19 BURNELL ROAD
S6 2AW · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,00074£2,500D87%
42 PARKSIDE ROAD
S6 2AA · Terraced
Jan 2026£174,50082£2,128E86%
129 WHITEHOUSE LANE
S6 2UY · Terraced
Oct 2025£120,00071£1,690D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address