Estimated value
£227,994
Median £2,886/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£161,500Median £250,000£280,000
Estimated value: £227,994Last sold (Jul 2015): £147,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near S6 2PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
199 LANGSETT CRESCENT S6 2TU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 85 | £2,118 | C | 88% |
42 CUNDY STREET S6 2WN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 82 | £2,988 | C | 88% |
16 HOOLE STREET S6 2WR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £254,000 | 88 | £2,886 | D | 87% |
64 BURNABY STREET S6 2RA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £161,500 | 84 | £1,923 | C | 87% |
22 VICTOR STREET S6 2SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 90 | £2,444 | D | 87% |
84 CARR ROAD S6 2WZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 74 | £3,446 | C | 87% |
16 CANNOCK STREET S6 2AZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 89 | £2,809 | D | 87% |
111 WALKLEY STREET S6 2WT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 85 | £3,294 | C | 86% |
76 PARKSIDE ROAD S6 2AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £202,000 | 84 | £2,405 | D | 86% |