Estimated value
£222,048
Median £2,056/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £215,000£260,000
Estimated value: £222,048Last sold (Feb 2015): £128,500
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near S6 1TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 FIELDING ROAD S6 1SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 97 | £2,216 | D | 87% |
60 LEPPINGS LANE S6 1ST · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 107 | £2,056 | D | 86% |
81 HALIFAX ROAD S6 1LA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £152,500 | 95 | £1,605 | E | 86% |
24 BICKERTON ROAD S6 1SG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £216,660 | 101 | £2,145 | E | 85% |
80 KIRKSTONE ROAD S6 2PP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £223,000 | 98 | £2,276 | E | 85% |
196 PENISTONE ROAD NORTH S6 1QA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £86,000 | 89 | £966 | E | 85% |
21 FOX HILL DRIVE S6 1GD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £214,895 | 110 | £1,954 | D | 85% |
218 PENISTONE ROAD NORTH S6 1QA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £112,750 | 85 | £1,326 | E | 85% |
63 VERE ROAD S6 1SA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £168,000 | 110 | £1,527 | D | 85% |