Estimated value
£67,032
Median £1,596/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,500Median £80,000£225,000
Estimated value: £67,032Last sold (Nov 2012): £62,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 3 points.
Sales near S5 6EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
217 BELLHOUSE ROAD S5 6HQ · Flat | May 2025 | £75,000 | 47 | £1,596 | C | 82% |
233 BELLHOUSE ROAD S5 6HQ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £76,000 | 50 | £1,520 | C | 79% |
138 PAVILION WAY S5 6EE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 75 | £3,000 | C | 78% |
173 LONGLEY HALL ROAD S5 7EF · Flat | Mar 2025 | £70,000 | 47 | £1,489 | C | 75% |
12 FIELDER MEWS S5 6GY · Flat | Jan 2025 | £75,000 | 49 | £1,531 | C | 73% |
ROMAN RIDGE, 2 (FLAT 69) LAVENDER WAY S5 6DD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | — | — | — | 73% |
3 JACOBS CLOSE S5 6EA · Flat | Oct 2023 | £80,000 | 38 | £2,105 | C | 72% |
127 LONGLEY HALL ROAD S5 7EE · Flat | Feb 2025 | £67,500 | 48 | £1,406 | D | 72% |
147 SHIREGREEN LANE S5 6AD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £140,000 | 37 | £3,784 | C | 71% |