Estimated value
£394,760
Median £2,780/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £375,000£430,000
Estimated value: £394,760Last sold (Apr 2021): £187,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near S45 9FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 ASHTON ROAD S45 9FA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 104 | £2,596 | C | 86% |
3 ORCHARD WAY S45 9GX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 134 | £2,799 | B | 85% |
57 FLAXPIECE ROAD S45 9HD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 161 | £2,422 | D | 84% |
38 LINDEN AVENUE S45 9HE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £308,000 | 137 | £2,248 | D | 84% |
10 TUPTON ROAD S45 9FL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 139 | £2,482 | B | 83% |
16 FORGE LANE S45 9GN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,246 | 135 | £2,780 | A | 82% |
10 SHREWSBURY PLACE S45 9UQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 139 | £2,698 | B | 82% |
25 LOCKO ROAD S45 8DN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 124 | £3,468 | B | 82% |
6 CEMETERY ROAD S45 9RN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 120 | £3,125 | C | 81% |