Estimated value
£203,805
Median £3,235/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £220,000£310,000
Estimated value: £203,805Last sold (Mar 2021): £159,400
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near S45 8BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 WARREN CLOSE S45 8ES · Detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 66 | £3,182 | C | 86% |
3 THE FAIRWAYS S45 9BG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £224,500 | 58 | £3,871 | C | 83% |
17 THE PADDOCKS S45 8ET · Detached | Dec 2025 | £168,000 | 59 | £2,847 | D | 82% |
20 BARNETTS WAY S45 8BF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 82 | £3,780 | B | 82% |
7 KENNING PLACE S45 9FG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £183,000 | 67 | £2,731 | B | 77% |
10 NIGHTINGALE CLOSE S45 9SE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 63 | £3,492 | D | 77% |
10 ALDER ROAD S45 8BW · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £227,500 | 68 | £3,346 | B | 76% |
41 HETTON DRIVE S45 9TG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £167,000 | 74 | £2,257 | C | 76% |
26 ACACIA DRIVE S45 8DY · Detached | Apr 2025 | £220,000 | 68 | £3,235 | D | 75% |