Estimated value
£599,440
Median £2,360/m² in your area × 254 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £400,000£810,000
Estimated value: £599,440Last sold (Jan 2021): £525,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near S44 5LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 LANGWITH ROAD S44 6LA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 249 | £2,390 | D | 79% |
46 TOP ROAD S44 5AA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £445,950 | 189 | £2,360 | B | 78% |
12 POPLAR HEIGHTS S44 5FN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 135 | £2,370 | B | 77% |
95 RECTORY ROAD S44 5EE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £370,000 | 198 | £1,869 | B | 77% |
15 POPLAR HEIGHTS S44 5FN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 135 | £2,333 | B | 74% |
3 RECTORY GROVE S44 5FP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £460,000 | 178 | £2,584 | B | 74% |
37 OAKHAM ROAD S44 6WG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 134 | £2,239 | B | 74% |
6 SUTTON SPRING WOOD S44 5XF · Detached | Feb 2025 | £810,000 | 285 | £2,842 | D | 74% |
THE RECTORY TOP ROAD S44 5AF · Detached | Feb 2025 | £400,000 | 220 | £1,818 | D | 74% |