HouseValuation
Home·S43·Valuation

29, MULBERRY CROFT, S43 2LY

Terraced·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£137,100

Median £1,828/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £127,950£210,000
Estimated value: £137,100Last sold (Jan 2024): £165,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near S43 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 BARLBOROUGH ROAD
S43 4RF · Terraced
Mar 2026£92,50081£1,142C86%
23 STATION ROAD
S43 1JU · Terraced
Feb 2026£65,00067£970C85%
15 WELLINGTON STREET
S43 2BJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£80,00060£1,333C85%
12 STORMONT GROVE
S43 3JG · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00081£2,222C85%
12 WELLINGTON STREET
S43 2BJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£127,95070£1,828E84%
11 PINE STREET
S43 2LG · Terraced
Nov 2025£170,00076£2,237D84%
3 CHESTERFIELD AVENUE
S43 2BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,00075£1,467E84%
41 SOUTH STREET NORTH
S43 2AA · Terraced
Oct 2025£90,00069£1,304D83%
21 TROUGHBROOK ROAD
S43 2JN · Terraced
Oct 2025£150,50075£2,007D83%
32 BRAMLYN CLOSE
S43 4QP · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,00081£2,593C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address