Estimated value
£399,036
Median £3,023/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £370,000£610,000
Estimated value: £399,036Last sold (Dec 2018): £378,995
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near S41 7FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 WOODYARD AVENUE S41 7WB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 122 | £2,418 | B | 87% |
8 RIPPLE WALK S41 0UN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £367,500 | 127 | £2,894 | B | 86% |
34 WHINFELL ROAD S41 8ES · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 114 | £3,246 | B | 85% |
29 POMEGRANATE ROAD S41 7BL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 152 | £3,289 | B | 83% |
26 WHIPPET WAY S41 0UR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £343,000 | 115 | £2,983 | B | 81% |
1 BARLOW ROAD S41 9RS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £610,000 | 115 | £5,304 | D | 80% |
21 POPPY CRESCENT S41 0UL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £387,000 | 128 | £3,023 | B | 80% |
489 NEWBOLD ROAD S41 8AE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £575,000 | 135 | £4,259 | B | 79% |
4 FIELDVIEW PLACE S41 8WF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 147 | £2,109 | C | 79% |