Estimated value
£123,348
Median £2,164/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £130,000£177,000
Estimated value: £123,348Last sold (Oct 2023): £148,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near S41 0SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 SPITAL GARDENS S41 0HG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £78,000 | 55 | £1,418 | D | 89% |
60 HOOLE STREET S41 0AR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £108,500 | 61 | £1,779 | D | 88% |
74 HOOLE STREET S41 0AR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £136,000 | 62 | £2,194 | D | 88% |
42 HOOLE STREET S41 0AR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £123,500 | 55 | £2,245 | C | 88% |
15 PENMORE STREET S41 0PB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £103,500 | 62 | £1,669 | D | 85% |
7 HOULDSWORTH DRIVE S41 0BP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £127,000 | 61 | £2,082 | D | 84% |
32 HOOLE STREET S41 0AR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 72 | £1,806 | D | 84% |
7 PENMORE GARDENS S41 0TY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £177,000 | 57 | £3,105 | D | 84% |
61 YORK STREET S41 0PN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 67 | £2,164 | D | 84% |