HouseValuation
Home·S41·Valuation

6, SWADDALE AVENUE, S41 0SU

Semi-detached·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£240,885

Median £2,385/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £217,450£260,000
Estimated value: £240,885Last sold (Mar 2022): £220,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 15 points.

Sales near S41 0SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 SWADDALE AVENUE
S41 0SU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£174,00089£1,955D88%
1 EMERALD DRIVE
S41 0FY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000109£2,385C88%
142 STORFORTH LANE
S41 0QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00092£2,500C86%
49 NORWOOD AVENUE
S41 0NN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00088£2,443C86%
88 SWADDALE AVENUE
S41 0SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00086£1,453G85%
80 MANSFIELD ROAD
S41 0JF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,000104£2,356E85%
28 BLACKTHORN CLOSE
S41 0DY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00083£2,892C85%
12 KENT STREET
S41 0PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00093£2,312D85%
23 SMITHFIELD AVENUE
S41 0PR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£217,45089£2,443C85%
15 CONISTON ROAD
S41 8JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000111£1,892C84%

Dig deeper into this address